9, Llys Nant Pandy, CF83 3JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Apr 2021 3.7% 1.7% £169,289 £68,000 Jul 2002 7.0% 5.5% £211,643 £53,000 Nov 1998 na na £240,533 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,753 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £242,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Llys Nant Pandy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Llys Nant Pandy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.