Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£351,000 * Oct 2022 4.4% 1.5% £339,649
£250,000 Nov 2014 6.8% 4.3% £328,208
£175,000 Jun 2009 3.6% 1.5% £318,707
£132,500 Aug 2001 13.7% 12.0% £340,356
£88,000 Jun 1998 8.3% 5.9% £329,887
£72,000 Dec 1995 na na £341,522

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,754 per sqm (£535 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,920 per square metre (£409 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Crookham GU52-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £269,000 and £361,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Crookham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HP511335
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
9 Jessett Drive, Church Crookham, Fleet and parking space and bin platform
Owner
VILLARD LTD (Company reference number: 14072709)
Proprietor address: 71-75 Shelton Street, London WC2H 9JQ