73, Cae Newydd, CF5 6FJ
73 Cae Newydd is a 129 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £540,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £540,000 6.2% 2.3% Mar 2019 £442,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Cae Newydd.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,095 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £540,000 £4,186 £528,289 £4,095 Mar 2019 £442,995 £3,434 £551,257 £4,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Cae Newydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Cae Newydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.