Property data
Sale history
£277,995 on Feb 2021
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £277,995 £3,519 £304,349 £3,853

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,500 per square metre (£271 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.