260, Curzon Street, NG10 4FR
260 Curzon Street is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £104,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £104,000 £1,300 £96,145 £1,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 260 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2014) for 260 Curzon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.