Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £480,000 5.1% 2.7%
May 2011 £272,500 5.1% 2.7%
Mar 2001 £165,000 23.2% 21.6%
Jan 1999 £105,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Queens Pine.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,528 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,556 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £480,000 £4,528 £482,884 £4,556
May 2011 £272,500 £2,571 £539,180 £5,087
Mar 2001 £165,000 £1,557 £502,311 £4,739
Jan 1999 £105,000 £991 £438,623 £4,138

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Queens Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Queens Pine.

Photos for 31 Queens Pine
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: