43, Coombe Pine, RG12 0TJ
43 Coombe Pine is a 103 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £457,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £457,500 7.0% 2.7% Sep 2019 £375,000 3.4% 1.2% Jun 2004 £223,500 14.6% 13.0% Jun 1999 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Coombe Pine.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,441 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £457,500 £4,442 £460,249 £4,468 Sep 2019 £375,000 £3,641 £467,886 £4,543 Jun 2004 £223,500 £2,170 £495,750 £4,813 Jun 1999 £113,000 £1,097 £469,219 £4,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Coombe Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Coombe Pine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.