Property data
Sale history
£255,995 on May 2021
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £255,995 £3,325 £281,984 £3,662

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,500 per square metre (£271 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.