Ty Mawr, LL54 5SF
Ty Mawr is a 66 m² detached home in Trefor. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £225,000 34.5% 28.3% Mar 2020 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ty Mawr.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £225,000 £3,409 £229,574 £3,478 Mar 2020 £112,500 £1,705 £151,109 £2,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefor are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,860 per square metre (£184 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ty Mawr . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Ty Mawr .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood), Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.