95 Howells Mere, Lower Mill Lane, GL7 6FZ
95 Howells Mere Lower Mill Lane is a 171 m² property in Somerford Keynes. It sold for £820,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£820,000 on Jun 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,795 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,167 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £820,000 £4,795 £883,503 £5,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £883,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Somerford Keynes are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,490 per square metre (£386 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £939,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- GR355740
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 95, Howells Mere, Lower Mill Lane, Somerford Keynes, Cirencester
- Owner
-
PRITCHARD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11091419)
Proprietor address: 5 Tennyson Road, Harpenden AL5 4BE
Price paid on title: £820,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Aug 2022
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.