Property data
Sale history
£666,495 on Jun 2022
Internal area
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £666,495 £3,043 £668,571 £3,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marston Moretaine are now selling for between £3,320 and £3,930 per square metre (£308 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £727,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.