59, Sydenham Place, BD3 0LA
59 Sydenham Place is a 86 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £65,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £755 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £948 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £65,000 £756 £81,520 £948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £900 and £1,450 per square metre (£83 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Sydenham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Sydenham Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.