35, Rawson Way, HU18 1DH
35 Rawson Way is a 99 m² detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £248,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £248,000 5.5% 2.2% Mar 2016 £174,000 2.2% 1.0% May 2012 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Rawson Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £248,000 £2,505 £247,273 £2,498 Mar 2016 £174,000 £1,758 £243,252 £2,457 May 2012 £160,000 £1,616 £212,137 £2,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Rawson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Rawson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: