75, Middlesex Road, PO4 8EF
75 Middlesex Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Southsea. It sold for £232,099 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£232,099 on Sep 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,315 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £232,099 £3,316 £229,808 £3,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HP108859
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 75 Middlesex Road, Southsea
- Owner
-
RIZQ REAL ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 13740782)
Proprietor address: 75 Middlesex Road, Southsea PO4 8EF
Price paid on title: £232,099
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Sep 2022
- Summary:
- 15 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area