19, Burton Acres Way, HD8 0RF
19 Burton Acres Way is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Kirkburton. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £240,000 45.7% 37.1% Sep 2020 £105,000 -2.3% -4.3% Dec 2005 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Burton Acres Way.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,151 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £240,000 £4,364 £228,310 £4,151 Sep 2020 £105,000 £1,909 £133,759 £2,432 Dec 2005 £148,000 £2,691 £224,896 £4,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkburton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,240 per square metre (£211 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Burton Acres Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Burton Acres Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: