17, Robinson Road, RM10 7SS
17 Robinson Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Dagenham East. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,320 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,411 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £415,000 £5,321 £422,058 £5,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham East are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,330 per square metre (£400 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL313590
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Robinson Road, Dagenham
- Owner
-
HKNC LTD
(Company reference number: 13931370)
Proprietor address: 1 Naseby Road, Dagenham RM10 7JP
Price paid on title: £415,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Sep 2022
- Summary:
- 25 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: