12, Rhyl Road, LL16 3DN
12 Rhyl Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £132,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £132,000 2.4% -0.1% Apr 2013 £105,000 0.0% -2.7% Apr 2005 £105,000 21.2% 19.0% Jan 2003 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Rhyl Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £132,000 £1,294 £135,590 £1,329 Apr 2013 £105,000 £1,029 £158,621 £1,555 Apr 2005 £105,000 £1,029 £174,086 £1,707 Jan 2003 £68,000 £667 £188,215 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Rhyl Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Rhyl Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.