104, Beach Road, BS35 4PQ
104 Beach Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Severn Beach. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £340,000 4.9% 2.1% Jan 2007 £159,950 10.2% 8.4% Apr 2002 £100,000 17.3% 15.4% Oct 1996 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Beach Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £340,000 £4,250 £331,591 £4,145 Jan 2007 £159,950 £1,999 £272,525 £3,407 Apr 2002 £100,000 £1,250 £265,231 £3,315 Oct 1996 £42,000 £525 £232,398 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Severn Beach are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,270 per square metre (£312 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.