104, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XT
104 Coltsfoot Green is a 42 m² flat in Luton. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £160,000 3.4% -0.0% Feb 2017 £132,000 7.0% 5.9% Oct 2013 £105,000 5.1% 2.4% Apr 2010 £88,000 9.6% 7.4% Jun 2001 £39,000 12.4% 10.3% Jul 1998 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Coltsfoot Green.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,809 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,615 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £160,000 £3,810 £151,822 £3,615 Feb 2017 £132,000 £3,143 £143,535 £3,418 Oct 2013 £105,000 £2,500 £165,960 £3,951 Apr 2010 £88,000 £2,095 £138,024 £3,286 Jun 2001 £39,000 £929 £112,390 £2,676 Jul 1998 £28,000 £667 £129,837 £3,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Coltsfoot Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Coltsfoot Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: