14, Clos Ystwyth, NP26 4RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £322,500 Nov 2022 4.4% 0.1% £339,930 £278,000 Jun 2019 6.2% 4.5% £367,390 £185,000 Sep 2012 na na £342,616 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,583 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Caldicot are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caldicot NP26-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Clos Ystwyth using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Clos Ystwyth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Clos Ystwyth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.