25, Alexandra Road, TQ1 1HZ
25 Alexandra Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Torquay. It sold for £138,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £138,000 £1,624 £134,452 £1,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Torquay are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,970 per square metre (£187 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 25 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.