Property data
Sale history
£313,500 on Aug 2021
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £313,500 £2,750 £346,209 £3,037

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,120 per square metre (£207 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.