22, Robinson Road, RM10 7SS
22 Robinson Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Dagenham East. It sold for £417,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£417,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,212 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,286 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £417,000 £5,212 £422,886 £5,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham East are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,330 per square metre (£400 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.