Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£413,000 Nov 2022 2.1% -1.6% £391,516
£375,000 Feb 2018 3.4% 1.1% £423,724
£265,000 Sep 2007 8.0% 5.7% £451,224
£227,000 Sep 2005 9.9% 8.0% £469,366
£86,500 Jun 1995 na na £414,862
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,747 per sqm (£441 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP21-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £408,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Carnation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Carnation Way.

Photos for 100 Carnation Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: