23, Windmill Place, CB23 3AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Nov 2022 2.8% -0.8% £292,962 £243,500 Sep 2017 7.4% 5.8% £281,275 £171,500 Oct 2012 na na £255,493 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,179 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Papworth Everard are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,940 per square metre (£290 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Papworth Everard CB23-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Windmill Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Windmill Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Windmill Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.