23, Nevis Walk, TS17 8FW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Feb 2022 1.5% -0.4% £169,262 £129,995 Nov 2013 na na £151,406 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,531 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Thornaby are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,820 per square metre (£103 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornaby TS17-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £107,000 and £175,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornaby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Nevis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Nevis Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.