21, Cwrt Coles, CF24 2RY
21 Cwrt Coles is a 64 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £137,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £137,000 1.9% -0.7% May 2004 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £137,000 £2,141 £151,498 £2,367 May 2004 £97,000 £1,516 £112,711 £1,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,060 per square metre (£205 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Cwrt Coles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cwrt Coles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: