35, Colehill Lane, SW6 5EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,385,000 Oct 2022 8.6% 4.5% £1,360,370 £993,000 Oct 2018 4.2% 2.1% £1,087,423 £475,000 Oct 2000 na na £1,675,710 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £11,837 per sqm (£1,100 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,610 and £11,700 per square metre (£799 and £1,086 per square foot) . See the analysis of Parsons Green SW6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,007,000 and £1,369,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Parsons Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Colehill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Colehill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: