Property data
Sale history
£412,000 on Aug 2022
Internal area
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £412,000 £2,113 £390,229 £2,001

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brandon are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,350 per square metre (£227 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
512 square metres (5,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 164 London Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 London Road.

Photos for 164 London Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.