65, Denny View, BS20 8BT
65 Denny View is a 140 m² detached home in Portishead. It sold for £601,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£601,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Denny View.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,310 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £601,000 £4,293 £603,454 £4,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,980 per square metre (£349 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Denny View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Denny View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.