54, Stoke Road, MK2 3AD
54 Stoke Road is a 101 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £385,000 5.6% 2.9% Jul 2012 £219,000 2.7% 0.2% Oct 2003 £173,000 18.8% 16.9% Jul 1997 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £385,000 £3,812 £377,416 £3,737 Jul 2012 £219,000 £2,168 £365,461 £3,618 Oct 2003 £173,000 £1,713 £491,019 £4,862 Jul 1997 £59,000 £584 £422,698 £4,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Stoke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Stoke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: