104, Welbourne, PE4 6NQ
104 Welbourne is a 88 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £220,000 3.2% 0.5% Dec 2007 £138,000 11.4% 9.3% Oct 2001 £71,000 20.1% 18.5% Mar 1999 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £220,000 £2,500 £225,156 £2,559 Dec 2007 £138,000 £1,568 £225,170 £2,559 Oct 2001 £71,000 £807 £259,454 £2,948 Mar 1999 £44,000 £500 £210,116 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Welbourne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Welbourne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.