78, Hoskins Lane, TS4 3GL
78 Hoskins Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £156,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £156,000 3.9% 0.1% Jul 2018 £132,000 -1.7% -3.2% May 2014 £141,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Hoskins Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £156,000 £2,026 £180,029 £2,338 Jul 2018 £132,000 £1,714 £195,863 £2,544 May 2014 £141,950 £1,844 £189,466 £2,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Hoskins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Hoskins Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 22 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.