Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £285,000 2.7% -0.6%
Apr 2016 £238,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Liversage Square.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £285,000 £2,336 £287,844 £2,359
Apr 2016 £238,950 £1,959 £306,521 £2,512

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,390 per square metre (£176 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Liversage Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Liversage Square.

Photos for 6 Liversage Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.