10, Colwinstone Close, CF14 2LF
10 Colwinstone Close is a 82 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Colwinstone Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £250,000 £3,049 £243,121 £2,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Colwinstone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Colwinstone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.