Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£248,000 Oct 2022 6.3% 3.9% £248,079
£55,750 Apr 1998 na na £231,698
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,960 per sqm (£461 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,050 per square metre (£475 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Impala Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Impala Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Impala Drive.

Photos for 40 Impala Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.