Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£600,000 Nov 2022 3.6% 0.3% £579,298
£477,500 Jun 2016 na na £578,955
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,500 per sqm (£697 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Common SM1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £401,000 and £506,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 109 Benfleet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 109 Benfleet Close.

Photos for 109 Benfleet Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: