Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £188,000 4.9% 1.4%
Sep 2016 £140,000 2.3% 1.6%
Oct 2014 £134,000 0.3% -2.2%
Aug 2006 £131,000 4.9% 2.4%
Mar 2004 £117,000 17.8% 16.1%
Aug 2000 £65,000 8.7% 7.0%
Jun 1996 £46,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mount Farm Way.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £188,000 £3,298 £188,289 £3,303
Sep 2016 £140,000 £2,456 £196,465 £3,447
Oct 2014 £134,000 £2,351 £198,841 £3,488
Aug 2006 £131,000 £2,298 £192,231 £3,372
Mar 2004 £117,000 £2,053 £219,532 £3,851
Aug 2000 £65,000 £1,140 £215,126 £3,774
Jun 1996 £46,000 £807 £150,272 £2,636

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,170 per square metre (£233 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Mount Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 19 Mount Farm Way.

Photos for 19 Mount Farm Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.