Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£447,000 Jul 2022 3.3% 0.8% £458,146
£249,999 Jul 2004 na na £464,502
Floor plan
Floorplan 11a
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,465 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,290 per square metre (£200 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tamworth B79-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £279,000 and £424,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Tamworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 11a Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 42 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 11a Victoria Road.

Photos for 11a Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.