6, Partridge Road, SO45 4LP
6 Partridge Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £82,500 in May 1999.
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on May 1999
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1999 £82,500 £982 £338,911 £4,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: