22, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
22 Crypt Court is a 58 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £150,000 3.7% 1.1% Sep 2008 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Crypt Court.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £150,000 £2,586 £148,047 £2,553 Sep 2008 £90,000 £1,552 £112,985 £1,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Crypt Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Crypt Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.