Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2022 £415,000 12.6% 4.6%
Feb 2021 £355,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Fieldfare.

Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,320 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £415,000 £3,320 £422,706 £3,382
Feb 2021 £355,000 £2,840 £432,282 £3,458

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Fieldfare.

Photos for 62 Fieldfare
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.