32 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
32 Keepers Mill is a 60 m² terraced home in Woodmancote. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £230,000 5.6% 3.2% Mar 1999 £63,500 5.4% 3.4% Jun 1996 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,833 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £230,000 £3,833 £240,351 £4,006 Mar 1999 £63,500 £1,058 £268,722 £4,479 Jun 1996 £55,000 £917 £316,646 £5,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.