38, Buller Road, PL11 2LD
38 Buller Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Torpoint. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £225,000 6.1% 3.4% Feb 2012 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Buller Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £225,000 £2,812 £227,430 £2,843 Feb 2012 £120,000 £1,500 £195,771 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Torpoint are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,180 per square metre (£202 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Buller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Buller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: