9, Pendle Street, BB5 0SL
9 Pendle Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £80,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £80,000 1.8% -1.5% Aug 2018 £74,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Pendle Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,003 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £80,000 £870 £92,258 £1,003 Aug 2018 £74,250 £807 £113,270 £1,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- LAN276326
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 9 Pendle Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
NATIONAL SUPPORT HOUSING LTD
(Company reference number: 13022052)
Proprietor address: 7 Bell Yard, London WC2A 2JR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jul 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Pendle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pendle Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900