30, Tom Gaughan Way, OX11 6JD
30 Tom Gaughan Way is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Harwell. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £420,000 6.8% 1.8% Mar 2020 £359,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Tom Gaughan Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,119 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £420,000 £3,853 £448,957 £4,119 Mar 2020 £359,000 £3,294 £422,995 £3,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,750 per square metre (£332 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Tom Gaughan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Tom Gaughan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.