Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £185,000 8.2% 1.8%
Aug 2020 £155,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Meadows.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £185,000 £2,721 £193,824 £2,850
Aug 2020 £155,000 £2,279 £176,274 £2,592

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 2 The Meadows.

Photos for 2 The Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Ground source heat pump, electric.

Summary:
12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Ground source heat pump, electric.