Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £335,000 11.6% 8.1%
Oct 2017 £196,720 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Sapcote Road.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,534 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £335,000 £3,764 £314,548 £3,534
Oct 2017 £196,720 £2,210 £251,837 £2,830

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Sapcote Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sapcote Road.

Photos for 32 Sapcote Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.