30, Priory Road, CH48 7EU
30 Priory Road is a 136 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £586,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£586,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,308 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £586,000 £4,309 £581,301 £4,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,360 per square metre (£272 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.