Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £238,000 7.4% 3.7%
Oct 2018 £180,000 8.6% 6.8%
Nov 2011 £101,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Maple Grove.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,552 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,909 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £238,000 £3,552 £261,887 £3,909
Oct 2018 £180,000 £2,687 £240,158 £3,584
Nov 2011 £101,500 £1,515 £171,899 £2,566

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Maple Grove.

Photos for 51 Maple Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: